Great Lakes Region 2012-2013 Top 25 Cats in Championship

  • Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW DOVON SIMON THE POSSUMM OF LYNZKATZ
  • Brown Tabby American Sh Male
  • Ow: Bartley Von Aswege Tang Shek
  • 7,413.05 points
  • Sponsored by Kathi & Doug Von Aswege

  • Second Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW DEWISPLEAR ANGEL TIME
  • Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon Male
  • Br/Ow: Joel & Camelle Chaney
  • 6,674.20 points
  • Sponsored by Linda Murphy

  • Third Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW TICKETYBOO MIKOMI
  • Black & White Japanese Bobtail Female
  • Br/Ow: Rosina & Jim McGlynn
  • 6,053.85 points
  • Sponsored by Tom & Loretta Baugh

  • Fourth Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW NACHREL INNOKO
  • American Bobtail - LH American Bobtail Male
  • Ow: B. Graff-L. Friemoth-S. Friemoth
  • 6,005.45 points
  • Sponsored by Camelle & Joel Chaney

  • Fifth Best Cat
  • GC, NW FANCYFLUFF'S LUCKY CHARM
  • Blue/Van Blue & White Persian Male
  • Br/Ow: Lily Newcomb
  • 5,866.80 points
  • Sponsored by John Hiemstra

  • Sixth Best Cat
  • GC, BW, RW TYLONA'S GABRIELLA
  • Russian Blue Russian Blue Female
  • Br/Ow: Barbara & Tim Schreck
  • 5,711.45 points
  • Sponsored by Fran Volkman

  • Seventh Best Cat
  • GC, RW ANGELSPUR OHLALA
  • Red Persian Female
  • Br/Ow: Shirley McCollow
  • 5,329.20 points
  • Sponsored by Sharon Soules & Rich Mastin

  • Eighth Best Cat
  • GC, NW MAINE LVRS PHOENIX OF ABIZAQ
  • Red Tabby & White Maine Coon Male
  • Ow: M-N. Auspitz-T-B. Feininger
  • 5,196.60 points
  • Sponsored by Michelle Chaffee & Michele Cole

  • Ninth Best Cat
  • GC, BW, RW PENOBSCOT SHOW ME NOW OF JOMARKAT
  • Solid Color European Burmese Female
  • Br/Ow: Ginger Gunlock & Joann McKinster
  • 4,092.95 points
  • Sponsored by Carolyn & Stephen Vogel

  • Tenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW SKYHAVEN INDIGENOUS WOLF
  • Seal Point Birman Male
  • Br/Ow: Anastasia Sky
  • 2,818.35 points
  • "Congratulations, Anastasia!" Wolfie is a GREAT credit to your breeding program -Carol List

  • Eleventh Best Cat
  • GC, BW, RW SINEGLAZKA ITS STILL ROCKNROLL 2 ME
  • All Championship Colors Siberian Male
  • Ow: Jan Warner
  • 2,635.45 points
  • In honor of all GLR National and Regional Winners

  • Twelfth Best Cat
  • GC, BW, RW SUPURRRAGS SONIC
  • All Other Pointed & White Ragdoll Male
  • Br/Ow: Bill & Sue Shorey
  • 2,494.55 points
  • Sponsored by Sandi Douglass & Gail Moser

  • Thirteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW KAT-TRES HENRY J.
  • Solid Oriental Male
  • Ow: Kathy Treleani
  • 2,433.05 points
  • Sponsored by Rick Hoskinson

  • Fourteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW PENOBSCOT'S SHOW-N-TELL OF JOMARKAT
  • Solid Color European Burmese Female
  • Br/Ow: Ginger Gunlock & Joann McKinster
  • 2,428.40 points
  • Sponsored by Jim Flanik

  • Fifteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW PATTAM LUKE SKYWALKER
  • Seal Point Siamese Male
  • Ow: Pat & Bob Maddox
  • 2,250.25 points
  • Sponsored by Rick Hoskinson

  • Sixteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW MINKITTY'S WILLIE
  • Platinum Mink Tonkinese Male
  • Br/Ow: Nancy Mikita
  • 2,193.65 points
  • Sponsored by Peggy Gyimesi

  • Seventeenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW KITSU VINHO VERDE
  • Solid Color European Burmese Male
  • Br/Ow: Norman & Geraldine Urban
  • 2,153.70 points
  • Sponsored by Eve Russell

  • Eighteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW LADILUCK'S JON BON JOVI
  • Other Tabby & White Exotic Male
  • Br/Ow: Sharon Soules
  • 2,066.85 points
  • Sponsored by Shirley McCollow

  • Nineteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW PURRTY KATZ DAPHNE OF SUAVERE
  • Cream/Van Cream & White Persian Female
  • Ow: Carolyn & Stephen Vogel
  • 2,055.40 points
  • Sponsored by Kathleen Doyle

  • Twentieth Best Cat
  • GC, RW CANRAE BIRTHDAY SUIT
  • Bi-Color Sphynx Female
  • Ow: Christina Makl
  • 1,850.10 points
  • Sponsored by Kathy Treleani

  • Twenty-first Best Cat
  • GC, RW SARAJEN REDMOND OF HIGHLANDER
  • Red Tabby & White Maine Coon Male
  • Ow: Teresa & Edwin Sweeney
  • 1,547.85 points
  • Sponsored by Ev & Bruce Russell

  • Twenty-second Best Cat
  • GC, RW BELIEVERS AURORA OF JEUX-BI-LEE
  • Solid Color Point Colorpoint Sh Female
  • Ow: Noggle-Bclark-Douglass-Hamon
  • 1,519.65 points
  • Sponsored by Rosina & Jim McGlynn

  • Twenty-third Best Cat
  • GC, RW MEWMAWS PATRIOT OF CATBERY TAIL
  • Seal Point Himalayan-Persian Male
  • Ow: Debralkozlowski & Loriakerr
  • 1,459.80 points
  • Sponsored by Lori Kerr

  • Twenty-fourth Best Cat
  • GC, RW ULTAMINT'S CALINDA OF LA CATTIQUE
  • Shaded Silver Persian Female
  • Ow: Wilma Van Scoyk
  • 1,436.50 points
  • Sponsored by Rick Hoskinson

  • Twenty-fifth Best Cat
  • GC, RW KARABEL COWBOY OF DUNKIN
  • Seal Point Exotic Male
  • Ow: Judy Dunkin
  • 1,385.75 points
  • Sponsored by Camelle & Joel Chaney