Great Lakes Region 2010-2011 Top 25 Kittens

  • Best Kitten
  • GC, NW VELVA'S STEPPING OUT
  • Russian Blue Russian Blue Female
  • Ow: Bob & Diana Doernberg
  • 3,288 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Dawn & Mike Skupin

  • Second Best Kitten
  • GC, NW KINROSS SAPHEARA
  • Tabby & White Scottish Fold Female
  • Ow: Tina & Joan Patrone, Teresa Sweeney & Bruce Russell
  • 3,045 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Sharon & Bill Powell

  • Third Best Kitten
  • GC, NW STEDAM'S NICKELPLATE
  • Silver Tabby American Sh Male
  • Ow: Dawn & Michael Skupin
  • 2,959 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Anne & Kevin Mathis

  • Fourth Best Kitten
  • GC, NW TICKETYBOO MIKOMI
  • Black & White Japanese Bobtail Female
  • Br/Ow: Rosina & Jim McGlynn
  • 2,739 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Bruce & Ev Russell

  • Fifth Best Kitten
  • CH, NW CHELSEA ROSE THANKYOU FOR THE MUSIC
  • Solid Color British Sh Female
  • Br/Ow: Byrd-Bohren-Tj Patrone-Sweeney
  • 2,468 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Bruce & Ev Russell

  • Sixth Best Kitten
  • GC, BW, NW PENOBSCOT'S LILAC MOON OF JOMARKAT
  • Solid Color European Burmese Male
  • Br/Ow: Ginger Gunlock & Joann McKinster
  • 2,359 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Anne McCulloch & Denise Clark

  • Seventh Best Kitten
  • GC, RW D'EDEN LOVER GLEE OF KRIMPURRS
  • Other Tabby/Van Tabby & White Persian Female
  • Br/Ow: Beth Holly & Frederic Gaspard
  • 2,259 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Wilma Van Scoyk

  • Eighth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW NORDICTALE COLE
  • Brown Tby & Brown Tby-Wht Norw. Forest Cat Male
  • Br/Ow: Brook Cole
  • 2,255 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by John & Mary Hiemstra

  • Ninth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW PURRPALS WHO SAYS? OF LAUREDEN
  • Cream Point Exotic Female
  • Ow: Hope-Lauren Gonano-T-C. Prout
  • 2,020 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Anne & Kevin Mathis, Donna & Bruce Isenberg, Penni Richter

  • Tenth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW TYLONA'S ANGEL WINGS
  • Russian Blue Russian Blue Female
  • Br/Ow: Barbara & Tim Schreck
  • 1,931 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Diana & Bob Doernberg

  • Eleventh Best Kitten
  • GC, RW HIGHLANDER ROXANNE OF DULCIMER
  • Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon Female
  • Ow: Megan Hiemstra
  • 1,884 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Peggy & Frank Gyimesi

  • Twelfth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW RONDEELU AUTUMN'S LEGACY ELSA
  • Brown Patched Tabby & White Maine Coon Female
  • Ow: Dianne & Ron Lukas
  • 1,781 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Nancy Grandison & Maureen Needham

  • Thirteenth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW NORDICTALE IRIS
  • Brown Tby & Brown Tby-Wht Norw. Forest Cat Female
  • Br/Ow: Brook Cole
  • 1,763 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Susan & Keith Ingle

  • Fourteenth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW PENOBSCOT'S HANDS DOWN OF JOMARKAT
  • Solid Color European Burmese Female
  • Br/Ow: Ginger Gunlock & Joann McKinster
  • 1,737 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Sharon & Bill Powell

  • Fifteenth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW SABOKAH IRISH KISS OF PENOBSCOT
  • Solid Color European Burmese Male
  • Ow: Ginger Gunlock & Joann McKinster
  • 1,682 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Kent & Robyn Thompson

  • Sixteenth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW ANGELSPUR JUST WATCH ME
  • Copper-Eyed White Persian Female
  • Br/Ow: Shirley McCollow
  • 1,655 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Claire Larkin

  • Seventeenth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW MIKKAT MISS AMERICAN PIE OF MEOW MY
  • Cream Persian Female
  • Ow: Zayda Stephens
  • 1,630 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Shirley McCallow

  • Eighteenth Best Kitten
  • GP, RW LOVINLACES HOT FUDGE ON VANILLA
  • Seal Point Birman Neuter
  • Br/Ow: Carolyn Tippi Young Parmerter
  • 1,593 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Betsy Arnold

  • Nineteenth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW KAT-TRES PARIS
  • Bi-Color Oriental Female
  • Ow: Kathy Treleani
  • 1,570 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Anne McCulloch & Denise Clark

  • Twentieth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW THAIFONG PISTOL PETE OF AYUTHAYA
  • Lilac Point Siamese Male
  • Br/Ow: V. Wheeldon & S. Perkins
  • 1,565 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Betsy Arnold

  • Twenty-first Best Kitten
  • GC, RW TICKETYBOO JINGLES
  • Black & White Japanese Bobtail Male
  • Br/Ow: Rosina & Jim McGlynn
  • 1,550 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Fran Volkman

  • Twenty-second Best Kitten
  • GC, RW KAT-TRES PANDORA
  • Bi-Color Oriental Female
  • Ow: Kathy Treleani
  • 1,533 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Jennifer Druzisky

  • Twenty-third Best Kitten
  • GC, RW MCKITTYCREEK COSMO OF HIGHLANDER
  • Brown Tabby Maine Coon Male
  • Ow: Theresa & Edwin Sweeney
  • 1,518 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by John Hiemstra

  • Twenty-fourth Best Kitten
  • RW KARABEL NO REGRETS
  • Tortoiseshell Point Himalayan-Persian Female
  • Br/Ow: Christine Arnold
  • 1,423 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Lori Kerr

  • Twenty-fifth Best Kitten
  • GC, RW SHUBACOONS PONY XPRES OF HIGHLANDER
  • Brown Tabby Maine Coon Male
  • Ow: Teresa & Edwin Sweeney
  • 1,314 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Sue Storten