Great Lakes Region 2010-2011 Top 25 Cats in Championship

  • Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW IVY CAT BLACK ICE OF PURRELLI
  • Black Exotic Male
  • Ow: Tabatha Metcalf & Pam Degolyer
  • 9,325 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Steve Oster & Jerry Kithcart

  • Second Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW OJUS1 ASTON OF TEAKATUT
  • Solid Color Point Colorpoint Sh Male
  • Ow: Douglass-Noggle-Hamon-Moser
  • 7,059 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Ronna, John, Vince & Mariane

  • Third Best Cat
  • GC, BW, RW NUDAWNZ SINGLE WHITE FEMALE
  • American Bobtail - LH American Bobtail Female
  • Ow: Shelby-John-Kelsey Friemoth
  • 5,504 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Doreen & Bob Mathas

  • Fourth Best Cat
  • GC, BW, RW AAR-GEE EM'S STARZSHIP TROOPER
  • Bronze Egyptian Mau Male
  • Ow: Bob & Doreen Mathas
  • 5,447 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Peggy & Frank Gyimesi

  • Fifth Best Cat
  • GC, RW INJOI STARGAZER OF KEMAGE
  • Bi-Color Oriental Female
  • Ow: Anne & Kevin Mathis
  • 5,182 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Hope & Lauren Gonano

  • Sixth Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW PENOBSCOT'S LILAC MOON OF JOMARKAT
  • Solid Color European Burmese Male
  • Br/Ow: Ginger Gunlock & Joann McKinster
  • 4,908 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Anne McCulloch & Denise Clark

  • Seventh Best Cat
  • GC, RW LADILUCK'S JOHNY BE GOOD
  • Blue Mackerel or Spotted Tabby Exotic Male
  • Ow: Sharon Soules & Rich Mastin
  • 4,744 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Hope & Lauren Gonano

  • Eighth Best Cat
  • GC, RW DEWISPLEAR TREME OF NEKOLAND
  • Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon Male
  • Ow: J-C. Chaney-Liu Man Shan
  • 4,545 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Linda Murphy

  • Ninth Best Cat
  • GC, RW NABSCMC CHANTRY
  • Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon Male
  • Br/Ow: Nancy & Bill Buckland
  • 3,952 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Kathleen Novak

  • Tenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW VALNIKA'S LONE TSAR OF TYLONA
  • Russian Blue Male
  • Ow: B-T. Schreck-V-W. Williamson
  • 2,470 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Claire Larkin

  • Eleventh Best Cat
  • GC, RW SHERA LEN ARIA
  • Blue Point Siamese Female
  • Br/Ow: Betsy Arnold
  • 2,466 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Kathleen Doyle

  • Twelfth Best Cat
  • GC, RW CATIATORS LTR-14 METEOR
  • Chocolate Spotted Ocicat Male
  • Ow: Anne McCulloch & Denise Clark
  • 2,307 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Fran Volkman

  • Thirteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW STEPP'NSTONE'S NORTHERN HORIZON
  • Black Persian Male
  • Ow: Bruce-Juanita-Amanda Hudnall
  • 2,088 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Kathleen Doyle

  • Fourteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW TICKETYBOO JINGLES
  • Black & White Japanese Bobtail Male
  • Br/Ow: Rosina & Jim McGlynn
  • 2,019 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Loretta & Tom Baugh

  • Fifteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW MEOW MY TOTAL ECLIPSE
  • Brown Tabby Persian Male
  • Br/Ow: Zayda Stephens
  • 2,011 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Claire Larkin

  • Sixteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW HADAKAT BERRETTA OF BEEBLEBROX
  • Bi-Color Sphynx Female
  • Ow: Desiree Bobby & Chris Makl
  • 1,721 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Ron & Janel Pastor

  • Seventeenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW LYNZKATZ ROCKY ROAD
  • Tabby/Van Tabby & White American Sh Male
  • Ow: Linda Jon & Jacob Bartley
  • 1,663 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Rosina & Jim McGlynn

  • Eighteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW WENLOCK SANDY OF DULCIMER
  • Tortoiseshell/Smoke Tortoiseshell Cornish Rex Female
  • Ow: John & Megan Hiemstra
  • 1,556 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Doreen & Bob Mathas

  • Nineteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW OCEAN PURRLS FREEZETAG OF ANGELSPUR
  • Copper-Eyed White Persian Male
  • Ow: Shirley McCollow
  • 1,523 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Claire Larkin

  • Twentieth Best Cat
  • GC, RW ANGELSPUR CALL ME CRAZY
  • Red Persian Male
  • Br/Ow: Shirley McCollow
  • 1,457 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Sharon Soules & Rich Mastin

  • Twenty-first Best Cat
  • GC, RW CASTLERAY DAPHNE
  • Solid Color British Sh Female
  • Br/Ow: Raymond F. Rice
  • 1,212 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Eva & Dennis George

  • Twenty-second Best Cat
  • GC, RW KMWK'S BLUE VELVET OF MOONSTARS
  • American Wirehair American Wh Female
  • Ow: Donna-Skye-Richard Runzel
  • 1,174 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Ron & Janel Pastor

  • Twenty-third Best Cat
  • GC, RW ABIZAQ OBELISK
  • Ruddy Abyssinian Female
  • Br/Ow: Martha & Norman Auspitz
  • 1,108 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Susan & Keith Ingle

  • Twenty-fourth Best Cat
  • GC, RW DEWISPLEAR LAFAYETTE MAYFAIR
  • Brown Tabby & White Maine Coon Male
  • Ow: Joel & Camelle Chaney
  • 1,097 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Mariane & Vince

  • Twenty-fifth Best Cat
  • GC, RW CHASTELLE'S ASANTE'
  • Black/Van Black & White Persian Male
  • Br/Ow: Bruce-Juanita-Amanda Hudnall
  • 1,025 points
  •  
  • Sponsored by Steve Oster & Jerry Kithcart