Great Lakes Region 2009-2010 Top 25 Cats in Championship

  • Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW VELVA'S FEELING HOT,HOT,HOT
  • Russian Blue Female
  • Ow: Diana & Bob Doernberg
  • 9832 points
  • Second Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW THAIFONG RIO OF AYUTHAYA
  • Seal Point Siamese Male
  • Ow: V. Wheeldon & S. Perkins
  • 8208 points
  • Third Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW SUAVERE'S FLAME D'AMORE
  • Red Tabby Persian Male
  • Ow: Stephen & Carolyn Vogel
  • 8012 points
  • Fourth Best Cat
  • GC, NW PURRTY KATZ RUMOR HAS IT
  • Red-White Persian Male
  • Br/Ow: Brian Gravett & Brian Rowley
  • 7589 points
  • Fifth Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW JA-KOI'S SUKOSHI OF TICKETYBOO
  • Mi-Ke Tri-Color Lh Japanese Bobtail Female
  • Ow: J-R. McGlynn-J. Poole-M. Knopp
  • 7586 points
  • Sixth Best Cat
  • GC, NW THECATHUT LITTLE BIG GUY
  • Brown Tabby-White Maine Coon Male
  • Br/Ow: Odell & Geraldine Berry
  • 7466 points
  • Seventh Best Cat
  • GC, NW STEDAM'S CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION
  • Blue Tabby American Sh Male
  • Ow: Yvonne Griffin & Dawn Skupin
  • 7373 points
  • Eighth Best Cat
  • GC, NW AURORA DIDGERIDOO OF PENOBSCOT
  • Lilac European Burmese Male
  • Ow: Ginger Gunlock & Joann McKinster
  • 7272 points
  • Ninth Best Cat
  • GC, BW, NW FELIDESVIVRES BETTYBOOPUR OF KEMAGE
  • Ebony Tckd Tby-White Oriental Female
  • Ow: Anne & Kevin Mathis
  • 7236 points
  • Tenth Best Cat
  • GC, BW, RW OJUS1 ASTON OF TEAKATUT
  • Cream Point Colorpoint Sh Male
  • Ow: Douglass-Noggle-Hamon-Moser
  • 6181 points
  • Eleventh Best Cat
  • GC, RW JKZOO'S BONGO
  • Black-White Exotic Male
  • Br/Ow: Jerry Kithcart & Steve Oster
  • 5521 points
  • Twelfth Best Cat
  • GC, RW PURRMUNN'S SAMSON OF KARECATS
  • Copper-Eyed White Persian Male
  • Ow: Karen Malesh-S. Lynch-J. Kohler
  • 5011 points
  • Thirteenth Best Cat
  • GC, BW, RW NUDAWNZ TIME BOMB
  • Red-Lynx Point Balinese Male
  • Ow: Sa-Ja-Ld-Km Friemoth-S. Baugh
  • 2425 points
  • Fourteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW D'OTZ SHOOTING STAR OF KAIROKATS
  • Silver Egyptian Mau Male
  • Ow: S-J. Folts-S. Melia
  • 2421 points
  • Fifteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW THECATHUT JAMES PATTERSON OF CJPAWS
  • Red Tabby-White Maine Coon Male
  • Ow: Cynthia & Joe Kasper
  • 2251 points
  • Sixteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW CATABELLA FLASH OF PLEASANTVIEW
  • Seal Point Birman Male
  • Ow: Julie Collin
  • 2018 points
  • Seventeenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW KIZZYKAT KALEB OF SUPURRRAGS
  • Blue Point-White Ragdoll Male
  • Ow: Bill & Sue Shorey
  • 1986 points
  • Eighteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW MINKITTY'S MISS CINDY SMUDGE
  • Champagne Mink Tonkinese Female
  • Br/Ow: Nancy Mikita
  • 1870 points
  • Nineteenth Best Cat
  • GC, RW PHAROAHTREAS NCO HARRISON
  • Red-White Sphynx Male
  • Ow: Gene Belak
  • 1773 points
  • Twentieth Best Cat
  • GC, RW KITAO'S KOKAYO
  • Havana Brown Male
  • Br/Ow: Brenda Wood
  • 1751 points
  • Twenty-first Best Cat
  • GC, RW NACADA LITTLE WHITE LIE
  • Blue-Eyed White Sh Oriental Male
  • Ow: Guy & Yvonne Credit
  • 1695 points
  • Twenty-second Best Cat
  • GC, RW SHERA LEN ARIANNA
  • Blue Point Siamese Female
  • Br/Ow: Betsy Arnold
  • 1628 points
  • Twenty-third Best Cat
  • GC, RW WYLDEPHYRE'S ST ELMO'S FIRE
  • Red Somali Male
  • Br/Ow: Jennifer-Bob Druzisky-J. Mitts
  • 1593 points
  • Twenty-fourth Best Cat
  • GC, RW KMWK'S BLUE VELVET OF MOONSTARS
  • Blue Tabby-White American Wh Female
  • Ow: Donna-Skye-Richard Runzel
  • 1584 points
  • Twenty-fifth Best Cat
  • GC, RW MAINE VILLA'S TYSON COONY BEAR
  • Brown Mac Tabby-White Maine Coon Male
  • Br/Ow: Chris Cotton
  • 1407 points